>
>
Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare

Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare

143 Via Olivo, Portovenere, Italy
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Sea View
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 1
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 2
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 3
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 4
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 5
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 6
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 7
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 8
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 9
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 10
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 11
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 12
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 13
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 14
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 15
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 16
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 17
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 18
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 19
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 20
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 21
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 22
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 23
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 24
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 25
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 26
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 27
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 28
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 29
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 30
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 31
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 32
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 33
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 34
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 35
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 36
  • Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare - Apartment with Sea View - 37
Guests: 6
Area: 130 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a bidet. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a TV, as well as sea views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Rifugio Muzzerone
9 km
La Forza di Szawlinska Ewa Katarzyna e Vannini Eleonora
3.6 km
Birreria 88
12 km
Azzurra
350 m
Snack Bar Atlantic
350 m
La Lucciola
3.6 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia di Arenella
4 m
Spiaggia dell'Olivo
150 m
Sporting Beach
350 m
Portovenere Beach
700 m
Libera Beach
3.8 km
Public transport
La Spezia Centrale Train Station
13 km
Cà dei Boschetti
17 km
Closest airports
Pisa International Airport
95 km

Facilities - Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Outdoors
  • Garden

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

The property address is 143 Via Olivo, Portovenere, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

Total cost at Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

Guests can eat nearby at La Lucciola (250 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Naturale Regionale di Porto Venere (400 m), Viale Mazzini La Spezia (5.5 km), Parco delle Clarisse (5.8 km) and Technical Naval Museum (5.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare from the center of Portovenere?

The city center is about 450 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare features a single room type: Apartment with Sea View.

Is there free parking at Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare.

Does Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare provide airport transfers?

Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Portovenere, la Porta sul Mare from the nearest airport?

Pisa International Airport can be reached within a distance of about 95 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!