>
>
La casa di Giò

La casa di Giò

Via Olivo, 449/C 2, Portovenere, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • La casa di Giò - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 4
Area: 28 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Futon bed(s) (Variable size)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds and 1 futon.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View

Facilities - La casa di Giò

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at La casa di Giò?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 09:00.

Where exactly is La casa di Giò?

La casa di Giò is located at the following address: Via Olivo, 449/C 2, Portovenere, Italy.

How much is a room at La casa di Giò?

Prices at La casa di Giò are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are pets permitted at La casa di Giò?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at La casa di Giò.

Can guests request an airport transfer through La casa di Giò?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La casa di Giò.

Is La casa di Giò located near the city center?

The property is around 1.1 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at La casa di Giò?

La casa di Giò has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at La casa di Giò?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does La casa di Giò have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at La casa di Giò.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!