Casa Gioconda

Via Capellini 101, Portovenere, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 23
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 24
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 25
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 26
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 27
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 28
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 29
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 30
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 31
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 32
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 33
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 34
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 35
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 36
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 37
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 38
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 39
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 40
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 41
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 42
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 43
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 44
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 45
  • Casa Gioconda - Two-Bedroom House - 46
Guests: 5
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious holiday home features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The holiday home features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as sea views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Rifugio Muzzerone
4 km
La Forza di Szawlinska Ewa Katarzyna e Vannini Eleonora
4.2 km
Birreria 88
13 km
Bar la Piazzetta
9 m
Al Gabbiano
18 m
Bajeico la Bottega del Pesto
23 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia di Arenella
400 m
Spiaggia dell'Olivo
800 m
Sporting Beach
1000 m
Portovenere Beach
1.5 km
Libera Beach
4.5 km
Public transport
La Spezia Centrale Train Station
13 km
Cà dei Boschetti
18 km
Closest airports
Pisa International Airport
91 km

Facilities - Casa Gioconda

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Services
  • Tour desk
Activities
  • Beach
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Casa Gioconda?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Casa Gioconda?

The accommodation is located at Via Capellini 101, Portovenere, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Casa Gioconda?

Rates at Casa Gioconda adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casa Gioconda?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Casa Gioconda.

How far is Casa Gioconda from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Pisa International Airport, is located about 91 km from the property.

How far is Casa Gioconda from the city center?

The distance from the center of Portovenere to the vacation home is around 200 m.

Which rooms are available at Casa Gioconda?

Casa Gioconda features a single room type: Two-Bedroom House.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa Gioconda?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Casa Gioconda?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Naturale Regionale di Porto Venere (300 m), Viale Mazzini La Spezia (6 km), Parco delle Clarisse (6.3 km) and Technical Naval Museum (5.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!