>
>
Affittacamere La Darsena

Affittacamere La Darsena

Via Capellini 27, Portovenere, Italy
Excellent
10 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Classic Double Room
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Classic Double Room - 1
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Classic Double Room - 2
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Classic Double Room - 3
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Classic Double Room - 4
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Classic Double Room - 5
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Classic Double Room - 6
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Classic Double Room - 7
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Overlooking Palmaria Island and Calata Doria, this spacious, air-conditioned room includes satellite flat-screen TV and a mini-bar.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
Sea view
Kitchen:
Cleaning products
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet
Superior Double Room
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 1
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 2
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 3
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 4
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 5
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 6
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 7
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Superior Double Room - 8
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering a sea views overlooking Palmaria Island and Calata Doria, this spacious room includes satellite flat-screen TV and a mini-bar.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Dryer
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
Sea view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet
Standard Double Room with Sea View
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 1
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 2
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 3
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 4
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 5
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 6
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 7
  • Affittacamere La Darsena - Standard Double Room with Sea View - 8
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering a balcony overlooking Palmaria Island and Calata Doria waterfront street, this air-conditioned room includes a flat-screen satellite TV and mini-bar.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Private entrance, Soundproof
Outdoors:
Balcony
Media & Technology:
Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Dryer
View:
Sea view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
10 reviews
Staff
9.07
Facility
8.6
Cleanliness
9.07
Comfort
9.53
Location
10
Price quality
9.51

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Rifugio Muzzerone
4 km
La Forza di Szawlinska Ewa Katarzyna e Vannini Eleonora
4.2 km
Birreria 88
13 km
Trattoria della Marina
20 m
Da Iseo
18 m
Osteria Bacicio
20 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia di Arenella
400 m
Spiaggia dell'Olivo
800 m
Sporting Beach
1000 m
Portovenere Beach
1.5 km
Libera Beach
4.5 km
Public transport
La Spezia Centrale Train Station
13 km
Cà dei Boschetti
18 km
Closest airports
Pisa International Airport
91 km

Facilities - Affittacamere La Darsena

Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Express check-in/out
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
  • ATM on site
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
Activities
  • Spa facilities
  • Bar crawls
  • Stand-up comedy
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Happy hour
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live music/Performance
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Bathroom emergency cord
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:30
Check-out:
11:30
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Affittacamere La Darsena?

The check-in time is 14:30 and check-out is 11:30.

Where is Affittacamere La Darsena located?

Affittacamere La Darsena is situated at Via Capellini 27, Portovenere, Italy.

What is the price per night at Affittacamere La Darsena?

Rates at Affittacamere La Darsena may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can guests eat near Affittacamere La Darsena?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Osteria Bacicio (50 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Affittacamere La Darsena speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Portuguese.

Does Affittacamere La Darsena provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Affittacamere La Darsena integrates various accessibility-focused solutions, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Bathroom emergency cord, to improve comfort for guests with mobility needs.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Affittacamere La Darsena during their stay?

Spa facilities are available for guests at Affittacamere La Darsena.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Affittacamere La Darsena?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Naturale Regionale di Porto Venere (250 m), Viale Mazzini La Spezia (5.9 km), Parco delle Clarisse (6.2 km) and Technical Naval Museum (5.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Affittacamere La Darsena from the center of Portovenere?

The city center is about 150 m away from the guesthouse.

What room categories does Affittacamere La Darsena offer?

Guesthouse offers rooms like Classic Double Room, Superior Double Room and Standard Double Room with Sea View.

Is parking paid at Affittacamere La Darsena?

Parking is offered at Affittacamere La Darsena for an additional charge.

Are there any special services for pets at Affittacamere La Darsena?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Affittacamere La Darsena.

Does Affittacamere La Darsena arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Affittacamere La Darsena.

Are any entertainment programmes available during the stay at Affittacamere La Darsena?

On-site entertainment at Affittacamere La Darsena includes options such as Stand-up comedy, Movie nights, Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Affittacamere La Darsena?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.

Is the airport located close to Affittacamere La Darsena?

The accommodation is approximately 91 km away from Pisa International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!